skip navigation

Athletic Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Chris Langevin

Chris Langevin

Interim Student Activities Director

Phone: (802) 652-7005

Lynn Kynoch

Lynn Kynoch

Administrative Assistant

Phone: (802) 652-7578

Denise  Alosa

Denise Alosa

Athletic Trainer

Phone: (802) 652-7507

FALL SPORTS VARSITY COACHES

Geoff Bennett

Geoff Bennett

Boy's Cross Country Head Coach

Phone: (802) 652-7098

Angie Soucy

Angie Soucy

Varsity Field Hockey Head Coach

Phone: (802) 652-7154

Lynn Kynoch

Lynn Kynoch

Varsity Cheerleading Coach

Phone: (802) 652-7578

Kim Loeffler

Kim Loeffler

Girls Cross Country Head Coach

Joe McDonald

Joe McDonald

Varsity Football Head Coach

Phone: (802) 652-7508

Dave Martin

Dave Martin

Varsity Boys Soccer Head Coach

Phone: (802) 343-6876

Rick Codling

Rick Codling

Volleyball Coach

SPRING SPORTS VARSITY COACHES

Seth McQuade

Seth McQuade

Varsity Softball Coach

Jake Agna

Jake Agna

Girls Varsity Tennis Coach

Phone: (802) 497-1971/ (802) 658-0002

Garnet Smith

Garnet Smith

Boys Varsity Lacrosse Coach

Geoff Bennett

Geoff Bennett

Boy's Track & Field Head Coach

Phone: (802) 652-7098

Carl Backman

Carl Backman

Boys Golf Co-Head Coach

Phone: (802) 652-7039

Eric Stone

Eric Stone

Varsity Ultimate Frisbee Head Coach

Phone: 802-652-7535

Luke Goyette

Luke Goyette

Varsity Baseball Head Coach

Phone: (802) 652-7189

Josh Hanna

Boys Varsity Tennis Coach

Anjie Soucy

Anjie Soucy

Varsity Girls Lacrosse Head Coach

Phone: (802) 652-7154

Nate Bradbury

Nate Bradbury

Girls Track Coach

Ryan Navin

Ryan Navin

Boys Golf Co-Head Coach

Phone: 802-652-7119

Joe Maley

Joe Maley

Girls Varsity Golf Coach

Phone: (802) 524-9125

WINTER SPORTS VARSITY COACHES

Lynn Kynoch

Lynn Kynoch

Cheerleading

Phone: (802) 652-7578

T.J. Sawyer

T.J. Sawyer

Girls Basketball

George Rooney

George Rooney

Bowling

Hope Watson

Hope Watson

Gymnastics

Erin Farmer

Erin Farmer

Girls Ice Hockey

Paul Johnson

Paul Johnson

Nordic Ski

Theresa Akerley

Theresa Akerley

Snowboarding

Phone: (802) 652-7511

Sol Bayer-Pacht

Sol Bayer-Pacht

Boys Basketball

Phone: (802) 238-0144

Kevin Murakami

Bowling

Dan Linde

GYMNASTICS

Ali Gingras

Ali Gingras

Dance

Phone: 652-7012

Sean  Jones

Sean Jones

Boys Ice Hockey

Phone: (802) 652-7545